Today’s Free Horse Picks – Wednesday, April 28th 2021

We have 9 tracks on Wednesday, April 28th, 2021. Reggie Garrett has his picks for each race at Charles Town, Parx, Oaklawn Park and more. Good luck and enjoy!



Charles Town – 7:00 ET
Race 1: 2 Tamaqua
Race 2: 7 Charitable Miss
Race 3: 3 Nova Boy
Race 4: 1 Needacarcallouie
Race 5: 3 Cantakeitanymore
Race 6: 2 Windsor’s Champion
Race 7: 4 Laughing Cat
Race 8: 3 Prince of Windsor



Churchill Downs – 12:45 ET
Race 1: 1 Man On the Moon
Race 2: 5 Big Nick
Race 3: 8 Redefinition
Race 4: 1 Screenwriter
Race 5: 6 Went West
Race 6: 10 Delta Traveler
Race 7: 4 Laynlomakndough
Race 8: 8 Ready to Answer
Race 9: 3 Kaufymaker
Race 10: 5 Ornery



Indiana Grand – 2:25 ET
Race 1: 4 Second Exchange
Race 2: 2 Thirst Trap
Race 3: 6 Folly
Race 4: 7 Don Vito Corleone
Race 5: 10 What Now Charlie
Race 6: 4 Passing Image
Race 7: 5 Gawkier
Race 8: 3 Benny’s Legacy
Race 9: 2 Fire the Cartel



Mountaineer – 7:00 ET
Race 1: 1 Oak Room
Race 2: 5 Zalza
Race 3: 5 Magical Justice
Race 4: 3 Unbridledselection
Race 5: 7 Bella Basora
Race 6: 1 Elusive Motion
Race 7: 5 Sweet Leaf
Race 8: 2 Loran Holiday
Race 9: 7 Sacco and Vanzetti



Oaklawn Park – 1:00 CT
Race 1: 6 Ace Gilford
Race 2: 8 Full of Run
Race 3: 4 Ambitiously Placed
Race 4: 7 Abramax
Race 5: 8 She’sskysthelimit
Race 6: 1 Rockthepulpit
Race 7: 3 Berry Good
Race 8: 1 Matapan
Race 9: 10 Line of Faith



Parx – 12:55 ET
Race 1: 4 Field Officer
Race 2: 4 Theduke of Hazzard
Race 3: 1/1A Bundi Bundi/I Say I Play
Race 4: 5 Cloud Skipping
Race 5: 6 Hidenseek Sally
Race 6: 4 Kit Kat Katie
Race 7: 6 I’m Busy
Race 8: 2 Open Lengths
Race 9: 8 Yes I’m Looking
Race 10: 7 Your Pal
Race 11: 9 Fifty



Tampa Bay Downs – 12:30 ET
Race 1: 5 Tartan the Bull
Race 2: 4 Billysbirthdaygirl
Race 3: 8 Isla Bonita
Race 4: 1 Tap Dance Fever
Race 5: 5 Chick’s Shadow
Race 6: 8 Successful Legacy
Race 7: 5 Clarist
Race 8: 7 Highly Noted
Race 9: 3 R Averie Lynn



Turf Paradise – 12:50 PT
Race 1: 8 Bf Shes Outrageous
Race 2: 10 La Cuchara
Race 3: 3 Mirror Image
Race 4: 5 Iron Rob
Race 5: 6 Miss Skyler
Race 6: 10 Angel of the City
Race 7: 6 Artistic Ministry
Race 8: 1 Domestication
Race 9: 9 Collecting Stars
Race 10: 8 Catastrophic Force
Race 11: 8 Ton Eighty



Will Rogers Downs – 1:00 CT
Race 1: 7 Flat Rock
Race 2: 2 Evening Storm
Race 3: 5 Man U
Race 4: 3 Keena
Race 5: 7 West Coast Broker
Race 6: 3 River Ruler
Race 7: 8 Sally G
Race 8: 2 Classical Hottie
Race 9: 2 Satin Finish