Today’s Free Horse Picks – Saturday, September 24th 2022

We are covering 8 tracks on Saturday, September 24th, 2022. Reggie Garrett has his picks for each race at Aqueduct, Gulfstream Park and more. Good luck and enjoy!


Aqueduct – 1:00 ET
Race 1: 5 Uragano
Race 2: 7 Kinetic Sky
Race 3: 1 In a Hurry
Race 4: 6 Be the Boss
Race 5: 3 Sister Linda
Race 6: 1 Bat Flip
Race 7: 7 Drink the Wind
Race 8: 4 Transactional
Race 9: 7 Key Point
Race 10: 6 Sanctuary City
Race 11: 9 Oak Loves a Fight


Churchill Downs – 6:00 ET
Race 1: 7 Silencing
Race 2: 1 Amongst Friends
Race 3: 7 Lord Grantham
Race 4: 5 Aidanike
Race 5: 4 Tommy Gun
Race 6: 2 Premium
Race 7: 3 Falconet
Race 8: 4 Conagher
Race 9: 1 Echo Zulu
Race 10: 3 Saint Tapit
Race 11: 9 Birdie Rose


Golden Gate Fields – 1:45 PT
Race 1: 3 Nine Hundred Days
Race 2: 5 Swimmingwithsharks
Race 3: 2 Coolcross
Race 4: 2 Funky Grey
Race 5: 2 Marks Hip
Race 6: 3 Wicked Blue
Race 7: 2 Memo Daddy
Race 8: 5 Mr Botanicals
Race 9: 6 True Comfort


Gulfstream Park – 12:25 ET
Race 1: 6 Paradise Drive
Race 2: 1 Joe Di Baggio
Race 3: 1 Krazyhatkousin
Race 4: 5 Russian to Win
Race 5: 8 Pearlescent
Race 6: 5 Lure Him In
Race 7: 1 Legacy Isle
Race 8: 6 Nana Fanny
Race 9: 4 Chasing Joy
Race 10: 2 Eyes On the King
Race 11: 10 Between the Covers


Los Alamitos Thoroughbred – 12:30 PT
Race 1: 3 Flat Out Joy
Race 2: 1 Coalinga Hills
Race 3: 7 King of Speed
Race 4: 2 Majestic Gigi
Race 5: 4 Parco
Race 6: 2 Rocky Gibraltar
Race 7: 3 Tom Bombadil
Race 8: 1 Carla
Race 9: 6 Clayton Delaney
Race 10: 4 Vella


Parx – 12:05 ET
Race 1: 9 Tuskegee Airmen
Race 2: 10 Foggy Night
Race 3: 9 Hard Sting
Race 4: 9 Marion Grace
Race 5: 4 Ninetyprcentmaddie
Race 6: 3 Love in the Air
Race 7: 5 Too Boss
Race 8: 3 Magic Michael
Race 9: 4 Nothing Better
Race 10: 3 Provocateur
Race 11: Cotillion Stakes
Race 12: Pennsylvania Derby
Race 13: 1 Buy Land and Sea


Pimlico – 12:40 ET
Race 1: 3 Chenti
Race 2: 5 Magic Mule
Race 3: 7 Monster Mason
Race 4: 6 Uncle Irish
Race 5: 3 Fancy Liquor
Race 6: 1 Long Rap Sheet
Race 7: 8 Miss J McKay
Race 8: 4 Elm Drive
Race 9: 6 Sea Foam
Race 10: 3 Spycraft
Race 11: 9 Beargrease


Woodbine – 1:10 ET
Race 1: 1 Capoeira
Race 2: 6 Goldstorm Glory
Race 3: 3 Indian Music
Race 4: 8 Marais
Race 5: 2 Hell Bent
Race 6: 6 Ancient Spirit
Race 7: 11 Acquired Taste
Race 8: 2 Patches O’Houlihan
Race 9: 4 Doo Dah
Race 10: 11 Lady Moonshine