Today’s Free Horse Picks – Saturday, December 10th 2022

We are covering 8 tracks on Saturday, December 10th, 2022. Reggie Garrett has his picks for each race at Aqueduct, Gulfstream Park and more. Good luck and enjoy!


Aqueduct – 12:20 ET
Race 1: 7 Inspeightoftrainer
Race 2: 6 Dancing Sophia
Race 3: 5 Casalsa
Race 4: 2 Good Skate
Race 5: 9 Storm Shooter
Race 6: 9 Vallarand
Race 7: 2 Scilly Cay
Race 8: 1 Betsy Blue
Race 9: 6 What’s Up Bro


Fair Grounds – 1:15 CT
Race 1: 2 Ourperfectprincess
Race 2: 4 Z Resurrection
Race 3: 6 Not on Herb
Race 4: 1 Tensas Candy
Race 5: 5 Ova Charged
Race 6: 3 Alterana
Race 7: 8 Fort Polk
Race 8: 5 Behemah Star
Race 9: 11 Brian’s Iron Mike


Golden Gate Fields – 11:50 PT
Race 1: 6 Pick Bymy Friend
Race 2: 1 Mary Margaret
Race 3: 4 Crazy Dreams
Race 4: 2 Rolinga
Race 5: 8 Extinguisher
Race 6: 9 Exquisite Legacy
Race 7: 6 Horse Doctor
Race 8: 5 Mo Town Gal
Race 9: 1 Should Be Illegal
Race 10: 5 Big Summer
Race 11: 3 Bandeena


Gulfstream Park – 12:10 ET
Race 1: 6 Nostalgic One
Race 2: 1 Wheelingndealing
Race 3: 3 Luvisanaki
Race 4: 7 Sendero
Race 5: 6 No Deliberation
Race 6: 4 Southern Dream
Race 7: 6 Adios Babe
Race 8: 4 Personal Pursuit
Race 9: 10 Fly the W
Race 10: 2 Thenorthremembers


Los Alamitos – 12:30 PT
Race 1: 5 Midnight Lightning
Race 2: 2 Devil Moon
Race 3: 4 Black Magician
Race 4: 3 Pat’s Lucy
Race 5: 7 Swamp’n Ain’t Ez
Race 6: 6 Maynard
Race 7: 3 Gilmore
Race 8: 2 Everlys Girl
Race 9: 3 Faiza


Oaklawn Park – 12:30 CT
Race 1: 2 Atras
Race 2: 6 Stuck N Snow
Race 3: 3 Violent Gigi
Race 4: 12 Mo Choctaw
Race 5: 5 Juilliard
Race 6: 3 Tango Charlie
Race 7: 5 One for Richie
Race 8: 2 Bougie Joe
Race 9: 6 Le Da Vida
Race 10: 4 Broken Rib


Tampa Bay Downs – 12:27 ET
Race 1: 7 My Big Drama
Race 2: 2 Foolish Heart
Race 3: 6 Balit Kuta
Race 4: 9 Knight Sleeper
Race 5: 6 Mystic Dreams
Race 6: 3 Don’t Get Khozy
Race 7: 5 Omati
Race 8: 10 Artemus Bridge
Race 9: 4 Gatsby
Race 10: 1 Motataabeq


Woodbine – 12:55 ET
Race 1: 4 Popthechampagne Ro
Race 2: 8 Spirit Belle
Race 3: 2 Proud Speaker
Race 4: 5 Umneyaat
Race 5: 9 Forester’s Turn
Race 6: 2 She Makes a Point
Race 7: 5 Esme
Race 8: 6 Miss Speedy
Race 9: 3 Blueberry Fields
Race 10: 5 Silent Causeway
Race 11: 1 Ami’s Link
Race 12: 7 Fresh Dreams
Race 13: 2 Fielder