Today’s Free Horse Picks – Thursday, September 24th 2020

We have 10 tracks on Thursday, September 24th, 2020 including the opener at Pimlico. Reggie Garrett has his picks for each race at Arlington Park, Charles Town and more. Good luck and enjoy!



Arlington Park – 1:55 CT
Race 1: 3 Land Mark Deal
Race 2: 8 Bizzee Channel
Race 3: 1 Clarestown
Race 4: 2 Eye On the Finish
Race 5: 4 Little Baltar
Race 6: 7 Sense of Self
Race 7: 9 Citali
Race 8: 12 Givin Up None
Race 9: 9 Clear N Convincing



Belmont Park – 1:00 ET
Race 1: 4 Vip Nation
Race 2: 4 Lyn B
Race 3: 1 Empty Tomb
Race 4: 7 Unicorn Sally
Race 5: 9 Scarf It Down
Race 6: 3 Tangerine Dream
Race 7: 4 McErin
Race 8: 3 Bird’s Eye View
Race 9: 2 Queens Embrace
Race 10: 13 Love Me Tomorrow



Charles Town – 7:00 ET
Race 1: 3 Dance for a Dime
Race 2: 1 Mackenzie’s Star
Race 3: 8 Lucy I’m Home
Race 4: 3 Mojo Matters
Race 5: 3 Shackled
Race 6: 2 Man of the Night
Race 7: 8 Martha’s Banner
Race 8: 4 Uncut



Churchill Downs – 12:45 ET
Race 1: 6 Payster
Race 2: 4 Blankenbaker
Race 3: 7 Airstreem
Race 4: 1 Daddymademedoit
Race 5: 8 Alejandro
Race 6: 7 Jack’s Advantage
Race 7: 4 Regal Beauty
Race 8: 2 Tizzarunner
Race 9: 3 Swill



Golden Gate Fields – 1:15 PT
Race 1: 4 World O Luck
Race 2: 3 Stocked
Race 3: 3 Desert Smoke
Race 4: 1 Arouse N Go
Race 5: 2 Posh Holly
Race 6: 1 Busy Paynter
Race 7: 6 Kincaid Park



Gulfstream Park – 12:00 ET
Race 1: 7 Missing Link
Race 2: 3 Tio Wil
Race 3: 12 El Romantico
Race 4: 5 Forever Marta
Race 5: 5 Twenty Four Seven
Race 6: 7 Irish Paul
Race 7: 1 Hoponthebusgus
Race 8: 4 Rock With Robin
Race 9: 5 King of Rock



Indiana Grand – 2:20 ET
Race 1: 5 Natty Nora
Race 2: 2 Catlike
Race 3: 4 Skykat
Race 4: 4 Neighborly
Race 5: 3 Pass the Biscuits
Race 6: 1 Claro Que Si
Race 7: 2 Dream High
Race 8: 1 Remission
Race 9: 7 Forwhomthebelltoll
Race 10: 10 Every Chicks Favorit
Race 11: 2 Wrs Famous Molly



Pimlico – 12:40 ET
Race 1: 10 Lucky Ramsey
Race 2: 1 Lucid Dream
Race 3: 5 Ballyhoo Prince
Race 4: 3 Ticker Tape Parade
Race 5: 9 Eldritch
Race 6: 9 Closertotheheart
Race 7: 2 Railmaster
Race 8: 6 Elusive Motion



Presque Isle Downs – 4:45 ET
Race 1: 7 Twerk
Race 2: 2 I’m Just Laughing
Race 3: 3 Trois Ponts
Race 4: 10 Sea Candy
Race 5: 6 Johnny Cab
Race 6: 7 In It to Win
Race 7: 2 Blichton
Race 8: 1 Pollock



Woodbine – 2:15 ET
Race 1: 1 Soexotic
Race 2: 3 My Silencer
Race 3: 6 Blind Trust
Race 4: 2 Systemic Risk
Race 5: 1 Slip Kid
Race 6: 6 Sansa’s Vow
Race 7: 3 Mystic Nile
Race 8: 8 Shanghai Bound