Today’s Free Horse Picks – Sunday, June 14th 2020

We have eight tracks on Sunday, June 14th, 2020. Reggie Garrett has his picks for each race at Gulfstream Park, Churchill Downs, Belmont Park and more! Good luck and enjoy!


Belmont Park – 1:15 ET
Race 1: 8 Fried Rice King
Race 2: 3 Distinctive Lady
Race 3: 3 Lashara
Race 4: 1 More Mango
Race 5: 9 Enough Love
Race 6: 8 Uhtred
Race 7: 8 Walrus Gumboot
Race 8: 7 Fair Regis
Race 9: 3 Gandy Dancing
Race 10: 6 Albie



Churchill Downs – 1:00 ET
Race 1: 1 Free
Race 2: 2 Forty Nine Model
Race 3: 8 See the Pyramids
Race 4: 3 Arabian Story
Race 5: 6 Fig Jelly
Race 6: 7 Crush It
Race 7: 3 Its Cold in Dehere
Race 8: 9 Sister Hanan
Race 9: 8 Banks Island
Race 10: 5 Master Ryan



Golden Gate Fields – 12:15 PT
Race 1: 2 Pajama Queen
Race 2: 7 Assets Included
Race 3: 3 She’s in Luck
Race 4: 9 Holy Zags
Race 5: 4 Neah Bay
Race 6: 3 Overjoyed
Race 7: 7 Takes a Village
Race 8: 6 Kiwi’s Dream
Race 9: 4 Renny’s Lady
Race 10: 11 Irish Heatwave
Race 11: 1 Oursensationalgirl



Gulfstream Park – 12:00 ET
Race 1: 8 Wonder Blondy
Race 2: 5 Hidden Dreams
Race 3: 1 True Heiress
Race 4: 5 Voicesinthedarknez
Race 5: 12 Youshouldbesolucky
Race 6: 3 Grainger County
Race 7: 6 The Big Joker
Race 8: 9 Makabim
Race 9: 4 Over Gators
Race 10: 7 French Quarter



Los Alamitos Quarter Horse – 6:00 PT
Race 1: 2 Bob Again
Race 2: 4 Hair of the Cat
Race 3: 2 Stellar Way
Race 4: 6 Capture the Sea
Race 5: 1 Lopini
Race 6: 5 Fearless N Favorite
Race 7: 7 Chocalatito
Race 8: 4 Pirate Coves Hero
Race 9: 3 Bail Czech



Mountaineer – 7:00 ET
Race 1: 9 Emily Bug
Race 2: 6 Tepu War
Race 3: 9 Wells Notice
Race 4: 2 Chasing the Kitty
Race 5: 7 Dream Park
Race 6: 4 La Perla
Race 7: 1 El a Vader
Race 8: 6 I’m a Lawman



Santa Anita Park – 1:00 PT
Race 1: 4 Amuse
Race 2: 3 Super Steamy
Race 3: 6 Call Me Daddy
Race 4: 1 Lookintogeteven
Race 5: 9 Absolute Unit
Race 6: 4 Justinian
Race 7: 1 Invincibella
Race 8: 9 Show Business
Race 9: 5 Strike At Dawn



Woodbine – 1:00 ET
Race 1: 3 Captain Vinnie
Race 2: 10 Forest Brother
Race 3: 3 Magic Tapit
Race 4: 10 Capable
Race 5: 1 Next
Race 6: 8 Let’s Have Fun
Race 7: 6 Piquet
Race 8: 3 Finalist
Race 9: 4 Malibu Mambo
Race 10: 10 The Reign Man
Race 11: 13 Linda Loves Lace