Today’s Free Horse Picks – Sunday, August 23rd 2020

We have eight tracks on Sunday, August 23rd, 2020 including the Diana Stakes. Reggie Garrett has his picks for each race at Gulfstream Park, Saratoga, Woodbine and many more. Good luck and enjoy!


Del Mar – 2:00 PT
Race 1: 5 Dehydration
Race 2: 2 Holly Hundy
Race 3: 4 Flat Out Joy
Race 4: 3 Into Victory
Race 5: 7 Gallovie
Race 6: 9 Vander Kelen
Race 7: 6 Worthy Turk
Race 8: 5 Ensleys Dream
Race 9: 3 Galilean
Race 10: 9 Express Train
Race 11: 10 Huge Bigly



Golden Gate Fields – 1:45 PT
Race 1: 4 Hey Sequoia
Race 2: 2 Reginella
Race 3: 6 Dreaming About You
Race 4: 2 Aotearoa
Race 5: 7 Sargent Lenzini
Race 6: 1 Always In Vegas
Race 7: 5 My Sweet Lou
Race 8: 7 Mischievous Path
Race 9: 5 I Will Yeah
Race 10: 5 Girlsintheoffice



Gulfstream Park – 12:00 ET
Race 1: 9 Seaport Storm
Race 2: 1 So Long Chuck
Race 3: 3 Thunder Ride
Race 4: 6 Goodbye Gaby
Race 5: 2 Joyful Heart
Race 6: 4 I’m More Ready
Race 7: 3 Tokyo
Race 8: 5 Charge Account
Race 9: 1 Battle of Blenheim
Race 10: 6 Sundown Kid



Los Alamitos Quarter Horse – 7:30 PT
Race 1: 2 Minister’s Girl
Race 2: 5 Wicked Ultimatum
Race 3: 1 Spectacular Storm
Race 4: 4 Rinse and Repeat
Race 5: 3 Poormeadrinksherilyn
Race 6: 5 Life Call
Race 7: 1 Stel Chancey
Race 8: 3 Dreamland Express



Monmouth Park – 12:50 ET
Race 1: 8 Dreamer’s Getaway
Race 2: 3 Bridge to Brooklyn
Race 3: 4 Temperance
Race 4: 6 Justinspeightofit
Race 5: 2 Boomerang Miss
Race 6: 1 Beau Bridge
Race 7: 5 Regal Speaker
Race 8: 10 Impetuous
Race 9: 1 Dubini
Race 10: 3 James Ciro
Race 11: 7 Toned Up
Race 12: 4 Gilded Lady



Mountaineer – 7:00 ET
Race 1: 10 Shes a True Beauty
Race 2: 1 Wee Monie Creek
Race 3: 5 Rojo Rocks
Race 4: 7 Ultra Diva
Race 5: 8 Colonel Jelly Roll
Race 6: 5 Zeeka
Race 7: 2 Tuition Plan
Race 8: 5 Dorothyfromdublin
Race 9: 10 Reeder



Saratoga – 1:10 ET
Race 1: 3 Brynbella
Race 2: 5 Mr. Shortandsimple
Race 3: 1 Suspended Campaign
Race 4: 4 Supply Sider
Race 5: 6 Too Early
Race 6: 2 High School Crush
Race 7: 5 Home Run Maker
Race 8: Diana Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Diana Results & Payouts
Race 9: 2 Ringgood



Woodbine – 1:00 ET
Race 1: 6 Inclusive
Race 2: 3 Gold Venture
Race 3: 4 Into the Sunrise
Race 4: 2 There’s No Joe
Race 5: 9 Dolder Grand
Race 6: 6 Veloce
Race 7: 3 Alda
Race 8: 8 Doobiedoobiedoobie
Race 9: 6 Tizlegal
Race 10: 7 Mnemba Island
Race 11: 8 Royal Laser