Today’s Free Horse Picks – Sunday, August 16th 2020

We have eight tracks on Sunday, August 16th, 2020. Reggie Garrett has his picks for each race at Gulfstream Park, Saratoga, Woodbine and many more. Good luck and enjoy!


Del Mar – 2:00 PT
Race 1: 1 Basilia
Race 2: 5 First Star
Race 3: 3 Paid Informant
Race 4: 2 Meso
Race 5: 4 Posterize
Race 6: 2 Summer Fire
Race 7: 9 Indy Jones
Race 8: 3 Magnificent Q T
Race 9: 1 Defunded
Race 10: 2 Maxim Rate
Race 11: 9 Bedrock



Golden Gate Fields – 1:45 PT
Race 1: 2 My Lucky Mark
Race 2: 5 Serenity Now
Race 3: 5 Surely a Smile
Race 4: 2 Lord Vader
Race 5: 4 Remember to Smile
Race 6: 5 Love of Art
Race 7: 3 Exquisite Legacy
Race 8: 1 Circus Act
Race 9: 9 Anna Lee Encore



Gulfstream Park – 12:00 ET
Race 1: 6 King Buddha
Race 2: 4 Millionaire Runner
Race 3: 4 Plum Funny
Race 4: 10 Effiemeister
Race 5: 8 New Delhi
Race 6: 11 Sovereign Warrior
Race 7: 2 Fast Fraction
Race 8: 1 Rudiger
Race 9: 8 Mexican Wonder Boy
Race 10: 5 Sharm El Sheikh
Race 11: 5 Good Advice



Los Alamitos Quarter Horse – 7:35 PT
Race 1: 1 Love and Hold
Race 2: 3 Cannes
Race 3: 5 Kenny Benny
Race 4: 1 Copper Cowgirl
Race 5: 8 Corona Gypsie
Race 6: 2 Hit It Up
Race 7: 5 Ap Favorite Chick
Race 8: 3 Tell Cartel



Monmouth Park – 12:50 ET
Race 1: 8 My Sweet Wife
Race 2: 2 Super Tigress
Race 3: 3 Big Perm
Race 4: 6 Tap Solo
Race 5: 2 Flowzano
Race 6: 5 Zinger
Race 7: 7 Laska
Race 8: 3 Missle Bomb
Race 9: 7 Miss Auramet
Race 10: 4 Rubenslegacy
Race 11: 4 Valdolobo
Race 12: 1 Fonda Romana
Race 13: 7 Bazoo



Mountaineer – 7:00 ET
Race 1: 3 Sophie Rules
Race 2: 4 Selling Out
Race 3: 4 Mr. Granite
Race 4: 2 Grade
Race 5: 9 El Goro Navas
Race 6: 3 Sweet Leaf
Race 7: 3 Thirsty Actor
Race 8: 6 Reform School
Race 9: 9 Skydigger Andy



Saratoga – 1:10 ET
Race 1: 3 Cantata
Race 2: 3 Seize the Hay
Race 3: 4 Rude Awaking
Race 4: 2 Lido Key
Race 5: 1 Pillar Mountain
Race 6: 7 Striking Speed
Race 7: 7 Oak Hill
Race 8: 6 Bertranda
Race 9: 4 Stunning Sky
Race 10: 7 Dangerous Edge



Woodbine – 1:00 ET
Race 1: 7 Amalfi Sky
Race 2: 8 Carl G
Race 3: 1 Guitar George
Race 4: 9 Beyond the Budget
Race 5: 4 Lord Wimborne
Race 6: 6 Windchill Zar
Race 7: 3 He’s a Gizmo
Race 8: 5 Painting
Race 9: 9 Gray’s Fable
Race 10: 3 Frost Dance
Race 11: 5 Keen Artie