Today’s Free Horse Picks – Saturday, October 3rd 2020

We have nine tracks on Saturday, October 3rd, 2020. Reggie Garrett has his picks for each race at Pimlico, Santa Anita Park, Belmont Park and more. Good luck and enjoy!



Belmont Park – 12:40 ET
Race 1: 9 Left Leaning Lucy
Race 2: 1 Oyster Box
Race 3: 2 Charlie McCoy
Race 4: 7 Split Then Double
Race 5: 5 Honor Way
Race 6: 1 Shawdyshawdyshawdy
Race 7: Joe Hirsch Turf Classic Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Joe Hirsch Results & Payouts
Race 8: 3 Endorsed
Race 9: Belmont Derby Invitational Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Belmont Derby Results & Payouts
Race 10: 5 She’s a Majestic



Golden Gate Fields – 1:15 PT
Race 1: 2 The Pet
Race 2: 5 Dreaming About You
Race 3: 3 Ecologist
Race 4: 6 Moonoverthebayou
Race 5: 4 Winning Appeal
Race 6: 4 Mon Camo
Race 7: 1 Amiko Chow
Race 8: 8 With Open Eyes
Race 9: 9 Lotsa Pepper



Gulfstream Park West – 12:00 ET
Race 1: 4 Oxburger
Race 2: 3 Diamond Mint
Race 3: 9 Voicesinthedarknez
Race 4: 5 Geometrico
Race 5: 8 Basha
Race 6: 2 Include the Beast
Race 7: 1 Toss
Race 8: 6 Bridologist
Race 9: 1 Got Glee
Race 10: 7 Smash



Keeneland – 1:05 ET
Race 1: 5 Majestic West
Race 2: 8 Guana Cay
Race 3: 3 Meister
Race 4: 2 Tiz Splendid News
Race 5: 1 Happymac
Race 6: 5 Chaos Theory
Race 7: 2 Dos Vinos
Race 8: Fist Lady Stakes Entries & Free Picks
First Lady Stakes Results & Payouts
Race 9: Breeders’ Futurity Entries & Free Picks
Breeders’ Futurity Results & Payouts
Race 10: Shadwell Turf Mile Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Shadwell Results & Payouts
Race 11: 6 Edgemont Road



Los Alamitos Quarter Horse – 6:10 PT
Race 1: 3 Shared
Race 2: 1 Charming Alexis
Race 3: 6 Mountain Pass
Race 4: 6 Wicked Blue
Race 5: 4 Precious Corona
Race 6: 2 Awesome Heights
Race 7: 1 Cachete
Race 8: 5 Rite On Time



Monmouth Park – 12:50 ET
Race 1: 7 America’s Surprise
Race 2: 4 Littlebitalily
Race 3: 10 Liam’s Light
Race 4: 8 Noble Lion
Race 5: 3 W W Archie
Race 6: 4 Dohko
Race 7: 7 Macagone
Race 8: 1 Enough Love
Race 9: 7 Blank Paige
Race 10: 1 Belgrano
Race 11: 4 Dantastic



Pimlico – 11:00 ET
Race 1: 2 Golden Voice
Race 2: 6 Storm the Hill
Race 3: 6 Bronx Beauty
Race 4: 2 Chart
Race 5: 1 Ain’t No Elmers
Race 6: 3 Hembree
Race 7: 7 Stan the Man
Race 8: 8 Hidden Enemy
Race 9: 10 Don Juan Kitten
Race 10: 10 Landing Zone
Race 11: Preakness Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Preakness Stakes Results & Payouts
Race 12: 8 RB Rich Lyke Me



Santa Anita Park – 12:30 PT
Race 1: 4 Star of Africa
Race 2: 3 Super Klaus
Race 3: 4 Cordiality
Race 4: 1 Rain Diva
Race 5: 1 Camby
Race 6: 7 Johnny Podres
Race 7: 5 Nasreddine
Race 8: 1 Sharp Samurai
Race 9: 5 Bam Bam Again
Race 10: 10 Quattroelle



Woodbine – 1:10 ET
Race 1: 8 Argentium
Race 2: 4 Yes Please
Race 3: 9 Justleaveitalone
Race 4: 10 Miss Matilda
Race 5: 5 Gamble’s Silver
Race 6: 7 Angelou
Race 7: 5 Rosa’s Soul
Race 8: 1 Proven Strategies
Race 9: 4 Owlette
Race 10: 6 Lion Kingdom
Race 11: 7 Red Storm Risen