Today’s Free Horse Picks – Saturday, May 30th 2020

We have eight tracks on Saturday, May 23rd, 2020 including two stakes races from Santa Anita. Reggie Garrett has his picks for each race at Gulfstream Park, Remington Park and more. Good luck and enjoy!


Charles Town – 7:00 ET
Race 1: 6 Offshore Trip
Race 2: 3 V. I. P. Ticket
Race 3: 2 Brigintine Island
Race 4: 6 Daffydill
Race 5: 4 Dan the Man Can
Race 6: 7 Quality Matters
Race 7: 2 Ultimate Justice
Race 8: 6 Good Karma
Race 9: 9 Cherubim



Churchill Downs – 1:00 ET
Race 1: 1 Extra Effort
Race 2: 8 Mongolian Humor
Race 3: 5 Messina
Race 4: 2 Arch Ability
Race 5: 4 Dontneedaname
Race 6: 10 Tiesto
Race 7: Winning Colors Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Winning Colors Results & Payouts
Race 8: 7 Bear Alley
Race 9: 6 Bingwa
Race 10: 10 Gun It
Race 11: Mint Julep Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Mint Julep Results & Payouts



Golden Gate Fields – 12:45 PT
Race 1: 6 Linfield
Race 2: 3 Deepingreen
Race 3: 1 Active Pass
Race 4: 6 Nil Phet
Race 5: 1 Candy’s Martini
Race 6: 7 Going to Shabooms
Race 7: 4 Pearl Dragon
Race 8: 7 Storming Lady
Race 9: 4 Sothalis



Gulfstream Park – 12:45 ET
Race 1: 4 Time for Trouble
Race 2: 2 Big Daddy Dave
Race 3: 1 Tropicality
Race 4: 5 Winnipeg Wonder
Race 5: 2 Tuesday’s Rose
Race 6: 6 Kaufy Features
Race 7: 7 Say Adios
Race 8: 9 Bad Beat Brian
Race 9: 2 Yodel E. A. Who
Race 10: 6 Mystic Lancelot
Race 11: 1 Castillete



Los Alamitos Quarter Horse – 6:00 PT
Race 1: 5 Grey Memo to David
Race 2: 3 Chrisiscookin
Race 3: 6 Magicalchic
Race 4: 1 Saddle Bar
Race 5: 4 Irish Jack
Race 6: 6 Fires Away
Race 7: 9 Check My Cartel
Race 8: 4 Mia Cartel
Race 9: 6 Doctor Gene



Remington Park – 5:00 CT
Race 1: 7 Fmm Rockstar
Race 2: 5 Give It to Shaq
Race 3: 7 Criminal Connections
Race 4: 3 Southern Electric
Race 5: 2 Facing the Fire
Race 6: 9 Queen for Cash
Race 7: 1 Jb Gray Dawn
Race 8: 2 Whistle Stop Cafe
Race 9: 7 Curls Happy Wagon
Race 10: 8 Jesse D
Race 11: 8 Dexxter
Race 12: 2 Aint She Tempting



Santa Anita Park – 12:30 PT
Race 1: 1 Warrior’s Moon
Race 2: 2 Shanghai Curly
Race 3: 4 Samandah
Race 4: 1 Beaumont Beaux
Race 5: 8 Brix
Race 6: 1 Road Rager
Race 7: 8 Parkour
Race 8: 6 Tiz a Unicorn
Race 9: 8 Rio Ocho



Tampa Bay Downs – 12:35 ET
Race 1: 8 Rock the Park
Race 2: 1 Hide the Demon
Race 3: 10 Strict Vow
Race 4: 3 Uncle Kevin
Race 5: 4 Saucy Don
Race 6: 3 Notacatbutacard
Race 7: 2 Belle Laura
Race 8: 7 Sixty Cent
Race 9: 6 Igottawhiteface