Today’s Free Horse Picks – Saturday, March 13th 2021

We have 8 tracks on Saturday, March 13th, 2021. Reggie Garrett has his picks for each race at Gulfstream Park, Aqueduct, Santa Anita Park and more. Good luck and enjoy!



Aqueduct – 12:50 ET
Race 1: 4 One Whirlwind Ride
Race 2: 8 Charlotte Webley
Race 3: 4 Strafe
Race 4: 1/1A Hardcore Folklore/Playwright
Race 5: 7 Batterbatterswing
Race 6: 9 Alite
Race 7: 4 Victory Built
Race 8: 2 Big Engine
Race 9: 6 Awesome Debate
Race 10: 4 Skippingandajumpin



Fair Grounds – 1:00 CT
Race 1: 3 Putthehammerdown
Race 2: 4 Two Mikes N Doc G
Race 3: 8 Strollin the Bayou
Race 4: 2 Sir Giannis
Race 5: 3 Sunshine Deelite
Race 6: 7 Sweet Blindness
Race 7: 8 Lively Lea
Race 8: 3 Digital
Race 9: 6 The Mo U No
Race 10: 7 Flashy Brew



Golden Gate – 12:45 PT
Race 1: 6 Flashy Pass
Race 2: 1 Perfect Come Back
Race 3: 5 Union Leader
Race 4: 3 Raiderette
Race 5: 4 Plum Wild
Race 6: 6 Fast to Fortune
Race 7: 1 American Farmer
Race 8: 7 The Spiral Jetter
Race 9: 5 Proof of Paranoia



Gulfstream Park – 12:10 ET
Race 1: 2 Miss Lamarr
Race 2: 6 Greenwood Drive
Race 3: 4 Talk Radio
Race 4: 5 Pacific Legend
Race 5: 1 Weisser
Race 6: 6 Len Lo Lady
Race 7: 7 Bears Watching
Race 8: 2 Soglio
Race 9: 10 Hardison
Race 10: 9 Heiressindy
Race 11: 1 Yes I Am Free
Race 12: 7 Juan Pablo



Oaklawn Park – 12:00 CT
Race 1: 9 Coppelia
Race 2: 1 My Grace
Race 3: 7 Breaking News
Race 4: 10 Master Key
Race 5: 1 Envoutante
Race 6: 4 Aasr
Race 7: 4 Tax
Race 8: 3 Royal Daaher
Race 9: 9 Lone Rock
Race 10: 2 Flagstaff
Race 11: Rebel Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Race 12: 5 Truculent



Santa Anita Park – 12:30 PT
Race 1: 2 Daniel’s Magic
Race 2: 3 Barraza
Race 3: 5 Party Game
Race 4: 5 Mr. Lovejoy
Race 5: 1 Media Blitz
Race 6: 8 Black Storm
Race 7: 4 Sombeyay
Race 8: Beholder Mile Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Beholder Results & Payouts
Race 9: 7 Beaudacious



Tampa Bay Downs – 12:17 ET
Race 1: 1 Rogue Rage
Race 2: 6 Say Adios
Race 3: 3 War Giant
Race 4: 9 Barrel of Bliss
Race 5: 6 Princess Renee
Race 6: 7 Extravagant Rosie
Race 7: 8 Sharon’s Law
Race 8: 2 Atone
Race 9: 7 Clap For Me
Race 10: 9 Stand With Mo



Turfway Park – 6:15 ET
Race 1: 3 Broadway Joe
Race 2: 5 Maxximum Engery
Race 3: 2 Hey Kitten
Race 4: 7 Macagone
Race 5: 10 Communicator
Race 6: 1 Tiltingatwindmills
Race 7: 8 Cleveland Simpson
Race 8: 4 Madam Pie