Today’s Free Horse Picks – Saturday, June 13th 2020

We have nine tracks on Saturday, June 13th, 2020 including two stakes races. Reggie Garrett has his picks for each race at Gulfstream Park, Santa Anita Park and many more. Good luck and enjoy!


Belmont Park – 1:15 ET
Race 1: 10 Our Troubadour
Race 2: 1 Catch a Cab
Race 3: 2 Back Channel
Race 4: 4 Fluent in Sarcasm
Race 5: 7 Twisted Tom
Race 6: 9 Pagliacci
Race 7: 5 Cost Benefit
Race 8: 10 Good Credence
Race 9: Ogden Phipps Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Ogden Phipps Results & Payouts
Race 10: 5 Hurricane Breeze



Charles Town – 7:00 ET
Race 1: 5 Feisty and Sassy
Race 2: 7 Shameless Risk
Race 3: 1 Charitable Spenny
Race 4: 2 King of Blues
Race 5: 1 Uncanny
Race 6: 2 Sailor Again
Race 7: 3 Fanniebellefleming
Race 8: 9 Cavallotto
Race 9: 4 Not a Secret



Churchill Downs – 1:00 ET
Race 1: 8 Mr. Pickles
Race 2: 6 Grats Road
Race 3: 8 Heaven Escape
Race 4: 5 Millennium Force
Race 5: 3 Shared Sense
Race 6: 8 Pyron
Race 7: 9 Rare Form
Race 8: 1 Dixieincandyland
Race 9: 8 Company Clown
Race 10: 5 Scolding
Race 11: Louisville Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Louisville Results & Payouts



Golden Gate Fields – 12:15 PT
Race 1: 2 Vonhra
Race 2: 6 Tom’s Surprise
Race 3: 4 Red Star
Race 4: 2 Fantastic Day
Race 5: 8 Tequila Blanco
Race 6: 11 Miss Vanjie Nation
Race 7: 5 Kanderel
Race 8: 2 Reginella
Race 9: 9 Beaudacious
Race 10: 4 Sayin Grace
Race 11: 9 Jimmy D



Gulfstream Park – 12:00 ET
Race 1: 8 Wordman
Race 2: 6 Crystalina
Race 3: 1 Tip Sheet
Race 4: 10 La Incondicional
Race 5: 8 Flatter Me
Race 6: 3 Violent Trick
Race 7: 6 Imperial Moment
Race 8: 7 Shanghai Moon
Race 9: 9 Grand Nenuco
Race 10: 2 Neverstopdreaming
Race 11: 8 Noble Drama
Race 12: 6 So Long Chuck



Los Alamitos Quarter Horse – 6:00 PT
Race 1: 6 Cash Encounter
Race 2: 1 Sea Glass
Race 3: 2 Walk on Water
Race 4: 1 Treasure Hunter
Race 5: 3 Great Salvation
Race 6: 6 Chatter Box
Race 7: 1 Da Blue Diablita
Race 8: 2 Master K Roll
Race 9: 4 Badhabit Jess



Louisiana Downs – 3:05 CT
Race 1: 2 Infinite Solutions
Race 2: 5 General Tone
Race 3: 9 Party With Kassidy
Race 4: 3 Mr True
Race 5: 1 Princess Latina
Race 6: 6 Irish Hokie
Race 7: 2 Gray Phantom



Santa Anita Park – 1:00 PT
Race 1: 4 Mamba Queen
Race 2: 1 Smiling Annie
Race 3: 6 Our Bonnie Lass
Race 4: 4 Seeking Refuge
Race 5: 7 Little Miss Ellie
Race 6: 2 Tiger Dad
Race 7: 4 Fratelli
Race 8: 1 Gingham
Race 9: 7 More Honor



Woodbine – 1:00 ET
Race 1: 5 Diamond Sparkles
Race 2: 10 Vespolina
Race 3: 3 Polyanthus
Race 4: 7 Green Fleet
Race 5: 1 Dreams Are Free
Race 6: 2 Nashville Knight
Race 7: 7 Untitled
Race 8: 5 Curlin’s Voyage
Race 9: 9 Kitchen Fire
Race 10: 7 Weed Be Happy
Race 11: 12 Red Return