Today’s Free Horse Picks – Saturday, July 11th 2020

We have nine tracks on Saturday, July 11th, 2020 including several stakes races. Reggie Garrett has his picks for each race at Gulfstream Park, Belmont Park and many more. Good luck and enjoy!


Belmont Park – 1:15 ET
Race 1: 6 Shesadirtydancer
Race 2: 6 Mo Flash
Race 3: 10 Passcode
Race 4: 2 Mother Mother
Race 5: 12 Duress
Race 6: 8 Courted
Race 7: 2 Single Verse
Race 8: 5 Han Sense
Race 9: 3 Qian B C
Race 10: 10 After Prom Party



Charles Town – 7:00 ET
Race 1: 2 Da Bozak
Race 2: 6 Best to Be Me
Race 3: 4 Bret’s Legacy
Race 4: 2 Swiss Thunder
Race 5: 7 Lanesborough
Race 6: 4 Fibertown
Race 7: 8 Arya Peaceful
Race 8: 10 Awesome Agenda



Del Mar – 2:00 PT
Race 1: 3 Mister McLean
Race 2: 2 Go Time
Race 3: 6 Pour On the Cole
Race 4: 1 Sapori Girl
Race 5: 5 Tripple Shake
Race 6: 11 Torosay
Race 7: 7 Mantaray Island
Race 8: 4 Voodoo Song
Race 9: 8 Sabinos Pride
Race 10: 6 Resarcio



Gulfstream Park – 12:00 ET
Race 1: 7 Victory Crusade
Race 2: 10 Flatterful
Race 3: 7 Sensational Ride
Race 4: 2 Tokyo
Race 5: 5 Lady Archa
Race 6: 1 Gitana
Race 7: 4 Champers
Race 8: 2 Sandys Blaze
Race 9: 6 Mintz
Race 10: 8 For the Road
Race 11: 6 Souper Jaguar
Race 12: 8 Tribute Flag



Keeneland – 1:05 ET
Race 1: 4 Civil Servant
Race 2: 9 Therideofalifetime
Race 3: 1 Tipsy Gal
Race 4: 6 Walk In Marrakesh
Race 5: Madison Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Madison Results & Payouts
Race 6: Shakertown Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Shakertown Results & Payouts
Race 7: Ashland Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Ashland Results & Payouts
Race 8: Jenny Wiley Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Jenny Wiley Results & Payouts
Race 9: Blue Grass Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Blue Grass Results & Payouts
Race 10: 5 Joy of Treasure



Los Alamitos Quarter Horse – 7:10 PT
Race 1: 5 Love and Hold
Race 2: 4 Run Factor
Race 3: 7 Teller With Candy
Race 4: 3 Strongly
Race 5: 7 Bf Outfoosed
Race 6: 4 Single Brad
Race 7: 1 Checkn Favorite
Race 8: 8 Rite On Time



Louisiana Downs – 3:05 CT
Race 1: 6 Thirstyamericangal
Race 2: 1 Louisiana Special
Race 3: 8 Sage’s Epiphany
Race 4: 6 Karate Hottie
Race 5: 5 Awe Patriot
Race 6: 2 Richard Ronald
Race 7: 7 Boating Party



Monmouth Park – 12:50 ET
Race 1: 2 Wilshire Star
Race 2: 3 Morgantown
Race 3: 5 No Deal
Race 4: 4 Matty’s Express
Race 5: 6 Hero for Hire
Race 6: 1 Long Blade
Race 7: 7 Abuse of Power
Race 8: 2 Cherokee Maiden
Race 9: 9 Fast Scene
Race 10: 6 Groovy Surprise
Race 11: 10 Unabridged
Race 12: 5 Timeless Di



Woodbine – 1:00 ET
Race 1: 3 Finest Jewel
Race 2: 8 Torpedo Max
Race 3: 3 Desolator
Race 4: 9 Bold Victory
Race 5: 8 American Indy
Race 6: 5 Bold Script
Race 7: 7 Olympic Runner
Race 8: 4 Lapochka
Race 9: 2 Muchokova
Race 10: 12 Alternative View