Today’s Free Horse Picks – Saturday, January 23rd 2021

We have nine tracks on Saturday, January 23rd, 2021. Reggie Garrett has his picks for each race at Gulfstream Park, Aqueduct, Santa Anita Park and more. Good luck and enjoy!



Aqueduct – 12:20 ET
Race 1: 4 Hybrid Eclipse
Race 2: 2 Supreme Aura
Race 3: 5 Backsideofthemoon
Race 4: 8 Big Tony’s Girl
Race 5: 1 Advanced Strategy
Race 6: 3 Gun Hill Girl
Race 7: 2 Kingfish
Race 8: 8 Chestertown
Race 9: 8 Winning Drive



Fair Grounds – 1:00 CT
Race 1: 5 Gilded Apple
Race 2: 6 Get Them Justin
Race 3: 2 Magnetism
Race 4: 9 Chambliss
Race 5: 4 Guitar Tribute
Race 6: 5 La Engreida
Race 7: 8 Reigning Spirit
Race 8: 2 Kentucky Summer
Race 9: 9 Dreamalildreamofu
Race 10: 5 Nocomet



Golden Gate – 12:45 PT
Race 1: 5 Unusual Secret
Race 2: 2 Raelee
Race 3: 3 Cool Your Jets
Race 4: 6 Gallant Warren
Race 5: 1 Itainteasybeingray
Race 6: 4 Gayles Evening
Race 7: 2 Gettin Sideways
Race 8: 3 Of Good Report
Race 9: 6 Eddie’s Sister



Gulfstream Park – 11:40 ET
Race 1: 2 Moral Reasoning
Race 2: 11 Dynamic One
Race 3: 4 Scanno
Race 4: 7 Haikal
Race 5: 8 Winters Back
Race 6: 10 Stage Raider
Race 7: 10 Sweet Bye and Bye
Race 8: 11 Traipsing
Race 9: 4 Thissmytime
Race 10: 1 Doswell
Race 11: Pegasus Turf Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Pegasus Turf Payouts & Results
Race 12: Pegasus World Cup Entries & Free Picks
Pegasus Payouts & Results



Los Alamitos – 6:00 PT
Race 1: 1 Glitter Gulch
Race 2: 6 Lucky Romano
Race 3: 1 Unmasked
Race 4: 3 Proud Movin Renegade
Race 5: 3 Candy Blood
Race 6: 4 Rite On Time
Race 7: 3 Twostrikesurprise
Race 8: 7 Watch Over Bella



Oaklawn Park – 1:00 CT
Race 1: 8 Rogallo
Race 2: 12 Lookin for Eight
Race 3: 11 Bitumen
Race 4: 5 Gordy Florida
Race 5: 3 Macron
Race 6: 4 Silver State
Race 7: 6 Bob’s Edge
Race 8: 6 Istan Council
Race 9: 7 Grace’s Secret



Santa Anita Park – 12:30 PT
Race 1: 10 Tripoli
Race 2: 2 The Great One
Race 3: 3 C Falls
Race 4: 5 Royal Blend
Race 5: 3 Luxury Liner
Race 6: 6 Vegas Kitten
Race 7: 7 Take the One O One
Race 8: 5 Sassyserb
Race 9: 5 Best of Show



Tampa Bay Downs – 12:15 ET
Race 1: 5 Private Astray
Race 2: 8 Foot Rub Love
Race 3: 2 Speed Salsa
Race 4: 5 Quality Step
Race 5: 6 Stated
Race 6: 6 Caribbean Kitten
Race 7: 3 Zorb
Race 8: 9 Chess Master
Race 9: 5 Ohanzee
Race 10: 7 Love Life



Turfway Park – 6:15 ET
Race 1: 11 So Caught Up in U
Race 2: 8 Kikinboy
Race 3: 7 Artie’s Lady
Race 4: 3 Las Ramblas
Race 5: 12 Bee Fast
Race 6: 6 Twirling Mamba
Race 7: 11 Lili’s Song
Race 8: 4 Tumbadora