Today’s Free Horse Picks – Saturday, February 6th 2021

We have eight tracks on Saturday, February 6th, 2021. Reggie Garrett has his picks for each race at Gulfstream Park, Aqueduct, Santa Anita Park and more. Good luck and enjoy!



Aqueduct – 1:00 ET
Race 1: 1 Neuro
Race 2: 8 Victory Built
Race 3: 6 Magnificent Mags
Race 4: 1 Vici
Race 5: 3 Him She Kisses
Race 6: 1 Kikkerland
Race 7: 2 Fair Lassie
Race 8: Withers Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Race 9: 3 O Shea Can U See



Fair Grounds – 1:00 CT
Race 1: 7 Hawk Tail
Race 2: 2 Tiz Susan Ann
Race 3: 6 More Than Unusual
Race 4: 2 Unanimously
Race 5: 5 Plutonium
Race 6: 2 Strong Beauty
Race 7: 1 Attorney Tim
Race 8: 8 War Savvy
Race 9: 8 Burdo Talking
Race 10: 3 Our Mardi Gras



Golden Gate – 12:45 PT
Race 1: 5 Our Expectation
Race 2: 5 Red Star
Race 3: 1 Miss Arrowhead
Race 4: 3 Clochard Street
Race 5: 6 Moogie Cat
Race 6: 1 Toro de Toro
Race 7: 5 Mr. Artistic
Race 8: 3 Sheza Girly Girl
Race 9: 2 Kiss of Congrats



Gulfstream Park – 12:10 ET
Race 1: 11 Proven Innocent
Race 2: 1 Cuate
Race 3: 2 Tiz Light the Way
Race 4: 2 Rijeka
Race 5: 1 Augusta Melody
Race 6: 4 Logic N Reason
Race 7: 5 Democracy
Race 8: 6 Joe Di Baggio
Race 9: 1 Whiskey Sunrise
Race 10: 3 Mutasallem
Race 11: 8 Hear My Prayer
Race 12: 4 Simple Story



Oaklawn Park – 1:00 CT
Race 1: 7 Optimus Kat
Race 2: 4 Paddy O’Dini
Race 3: 6 Happygobucky
Race 4: 7 Knot Anymore
Race 5: 5 Southside Swig
Race 6: 12 Jerrys Pridenjoy
Race 7: 4 Green Light Go
Race 8: 2 Seven Nation Army
Race 9: 6 Spurwink Lane



Santa Anita Park – 12:00 PT
Race 1: 6 Bold Endeavor
Race 2: 1 Hyland Haven
Race 3: 2 Kalypso
Race 4: 2 Masteroffoxhounds
Race 5: 9 Curious Inji
Race 6: 3 Keystone Field
Race 7: 6 Concert Tour
Race 8: 8 Hembree
Race 9: 6 Zorich
Race 10: 8 Agreetodisagree



Tampa Bay Downs – 11:50 ET
Race 1: 3 Asters d’Oro
Race 2: 9 Sniper Sis
Race 3: 4 Tough Tickets
Race 4: 1 Blackline
Race 5: 5 New Dawn
Race 6: 12 Secret Time
Race 7: 8 East Wing
Race 8: 12 Greyes Creek
Race 9: 2 Feeling Mischief
Race 10: 5 Counterparty Risk
Race 11: Sam F. Davis Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Race 12: 10 First Degree



Turfway Park – 6:15 ET
Race 1: 5 Etelka
Race 2: 11 Magic Man’s Touch
Race 3: 8 No Salt
Race 4: 10 Icy Street
Race 5: 8 Land Battle
Race 6: 1 Cee R Bee
Race 7: 11 Super Sol
Race 8: 3 Kissesinvancouver