Today’s Free Horse Picks – Saturday, December 5th 2020

We have eight tracks on Saturday, December 5th, 2020. Reggie Garrett has his picks for each race at Los Alamitos, Aqueduct and more. Good luck and enjoy!



Aqueduct – 11:30 ET
Race 1: 6 King of Dreams
Race 2: 4 Flat Awesome Jenny
Race 3: 10 Judge Alexander
Race 4: Remsen Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Race 5: 11 Siesta Kew
Race 6: 3 Sharp Starr
Race 7: 6 Mrs. S
Race 8: 12 Blitchton Lady
Race 9: 3 Millefeuille
Race 10: Cigar Mile Handicap Entries & Free Picks
Cigar Mile Payouts & Results



Charles Town – 7:00 ET
Race 1: 5 Wakes Up Happy
Race 2: 2 Katman Quick
Race 3: 6 Spooky Moon
Race 4: 6 Take Me Home
Race 5: 5 Callinghercollins
Race 6: 2 Chestnut Lime
Race 7: 7 Buff’s Eye View
Race 8: 9 Quite Suggestive



Fair Grounds – 1:00 CT
Race 1: 1 Global Empire
Race 2: 1 Set Hut
Race 3: 8 Hero of the Hour
Race 4: 2 Jackfruit
Race 5: 7 Gold Vermilion
Race 6: 7 Making Progress
Race 7: 1/1A Magnetism/Stage Fright
Race 8: 10 Man of Honor
Race 9: 4 Play On
Race 10: 5 Kamara Vision



Gulfstream Park – 12:05 ET
Race 1: 10 Partisan Kitten
Race 2: 2 Liza Star
Race 3: 3 Easton Rocks
Race 4: 7 Combination
Race 5: 3 Sweet Yare N Dira
Race 6: 1 Storm Runner
Race 7: 4 Temple
Race 8: 5 Miles Ahead
Race 9: 11 Sugar Fix
Race 10: 5 Tiger Blood
Race 11: 3 Bobby G



Los Alamitos Quarter Horse – 6:00 PT
Race 1: 4 Jadey At the Bar
Race 2: 5 Sound Checkers
Race 3: 5 Way too Sweet
Race 4: 5 Commissioness
Race 5: 1 El Noa Noa Cartel
Race 6: 5 Seis Grace
Race 7: 1 Heatedly
Race 8: 5 Full Moon



Los Alamitos – 12:30 PT
Race 1: 10 Pasito
Race 2: 2 Little Miss Belle
Race 3: 6 Kallininki
Race 4: 6 Champagne Pegasus
Race 5: Starlet Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Starlet Payouts & Results
Race 6: 2 Honor America
Race 7: 7 Johnny Podres
Race 8: 1 Cajun Treasure
Race 9: 8 Stalking Shadow



Tampa Bay Downs – 12:10 ET
Race 1: 8 Gray Gilding
Race 2: 2 Hesalittle Shady
Race 3: 2 Arrest Me Red
Race 4: 8 Chichi Riviche
Race 5: 7 Elusive Eyes
Race 6: 5 Double Blessed
Race 7: 1 Mi Cleopatra and I
Race 8: 2 Brother in Arms
Race 9: 10 Gulf Coast
Race 10: 3 Grapevine



Turfway Park – 6:15 ET
Race 1: 7 Betweenhereandcool
Race 2: 12 Cuz
Race 3: 10 Icy Street
Race 4: 8 Over to You
Race 5: 4 Mayapretty
Race 6: 9 Natoma
Race 7: 9 Woodland Walk
Race 8: 10 Kitten Express