Today’s Free Horse Picks – Saturday, December 19th 2020

We have eight tracks on Saturday, December 19th, 2020. Reggie Garrett has his picks for each race at Los Alamitos, Aqueduct and more. Good luck and enjoy!



Aqueduct – 11:50 ET
Race 1: 5 Risk Model
Race 2: 5 Blame It On Mary
Race 3: 7 Halama
Race 4: 2 Forever Changed
Race 5: 1 By George
Race 6: 3 Cost Basis
Race 7: 6 Fox Red
Race 8: 11 Eloquent Speaker
Race 9: 2 Mirinaque
Race 10: 11 The Caretaker



Charles Town – 7:00 ET
Race 1: 6 Officer Unbridled
Race 2: 8 Ready to Run
Race 3: 4 The Franchise
Race 4: 2 Grey Manners
Race 5: 7 Morality Clause
Race 6: 1 Skylar’s Trick
Race 7: 2 Rocket Glitter
Race 8: 6 P J’s Ego
Race 9: 8 Gio Dude
Race 10: 8 Creekmore



Fair Grounds – 12:00 CT
Race 1: 3 Night Things
Race 2: 7 My Wise Cat
Race 3: 12 Hidden Enemy
Race 4: 1 Mariah’s Princess
Race 5: 7 On a Spree
Race 6: 2 Tate
Race 7: 10 Fast Boat
Race 8: 5 Pauline’s Pearl
Race 9: 3 Dot Matrix
Race 10: 11 Regular Guy
Race 11: 3 Dalika
Race 12: 11 Grendel
Race 13: 3 Captivating Moon



Gulfstream Park – 12:05 ET
Race 1: 9 Big Perm
Race 2: 4 Say Adios
Race 3: 9 Little Dude
Race 4: 2 El Afortunado
Race 5: 6 Greenwood Drive
Race 6: 9 Souper Highvoltage
Race 7: 5 Sonar
Race 8: 1 Greyes Creek
Race 9: 2 Traipsing
Race 10: 9 Firenze Fire
Race 11: 5 Ultimate Gift



Los Alamitos Quarter Horse – 6:00 PT
Race 1: 7 Mobjack
Race 2: 5 Copper Cowgirl
Race 3: 5 Badger
Race 4: 1 Santaluz Dreamin
Race 5: 3 My Foose Love
Race 6: 1 One Sweet Venom
Race 7: 6 Glacial Rule
Race 8: 4 Corona Jumpim Mrl



Los Alamitos – 12:00 PT
Race 1: 6 Premiere Lady
Race 2: 4 Active Pass
Race 3: 1 Va Va Vegas
Race 4: 6 Spielberg
Race 5: 8 Best of Show
Race 6: 6 Lucky Ryan Seven
Race 7: 7 Pasito
Race 8: 8 Reign of Fire
Race 9: 2 Father O’Flaherty
Race 10: 6 Noble Pursuit



Tampa Bay Downs – 12:12 ET
Race 1: 7 Justlyrewarded
Race 2: 2 Out of Patience
Race 3: 4 Ricochet
Race 4: 7 Babie Monster
Race 5: 9 Wicked Strong Alex
Race 6: 4 Baci
Race 7: 4 Combat Controller
Race 8: 3 Sethamee Street
Race 9: 9 Ruby Lee
Race 10: 3 Hepzibah



Turfway Park – 6:15 ET
Race 1: 11 Drink
Race 2: 2 Grats Road
Race 3: 9 Scarlet City
Race 4: 6 Patriarch Artie
Race 5: 11 Scabbard
Race 6: 7 Nineeleventurbo
Race 7: 6 Holiday Stone
Race 8: 1 Oak Room