Today’s Free Horse Picks – Saturday, August 1st 2020

We have 10 tracks on Saturday, August 1st, 2020 including several stakes races. Reggie Garrett has his picks for each race at Gulfstream Park, Saratoga and many more. Good luck and enjoy!


Arlington Park – 2:05 CT
Race 1: 6 R H Smoakem
Race 2: 1 Fixico
Race 3: 6 John’s Rock
Race 4: 6 Way to Success
Race 5: 5 Crazy Sexy Munny
Race 6: 4 No Time to Play
Race 7: 7 Dollar Blue
Race 8: 4 Dom the Bomb



Charles Town – 7:00 ET
Race 1: 2 Boom Boom Gone
Race 2: 8 No Sugar No Cream
Race 3: 3 The Names Billy
Race 4: 5 Awesome Fu
Race 5: 3 Fender Baby
Race 6: 2 Cent Comm
Race 7: 7 Malibu Splash
Race 8: 2 Negroni Up



Del Mar – 2:00 PT
Race 1: 8 Sorriso
Race 2: 6 Cezanne
Race 3: 3 Antigravity
Race 4: 6 Bud Knight
Race 5: 2 Tizamagician
Race 6: 6 Sweet and Cheeky
Race 7: 1 Mamba Queen
Race 8: 2 Governor Goteven
Race 9: 6 Better With Age
Race 10: Bing Crosby Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Bring Crosby Results & Payouts
Race 11: 9 On Mars



Golden Gate Fields – 1:15 PT
Race 1: PASS
Race 2: 5 Candy Crew
Race 3: 6 The Pet
Race 4: 1 Tink’s Twirl
Race 5: 2 Super Party
Race 6: 1 Galileta
Race 7: 5 Lawyer Proof
Race 8: 4 Ziarah
Race 9: 9 Pour On the Cole
Race 10: 3 Dreaming About You



Gulfstream Park – 12:00 ET
Race 1: 5 Express Boy
Race 2: 3 Timetastic
Race 3: 9 Trieste
Race 4: 1 Cobb
Race 5: 12 Dillon Rocks
Race 6: 2 Sir Kahn
Race 7: 7 Textpectation
Race 8: 2 Jay’s Way
Race 9: 10 Social Exclusion
Race 10: 9 Boca Boy
Race 11: 5 O Driscoll



Los Alamitos Quarter Horse – 7:30 PT
Race 1: 5 Captain N. Barron
Race 2: 2 Move Over Rover
Race 3: 6 Orale Jesszenidog
Race 4: 1 Up to Hit
Race 5: 6 Leah Carroll
Race 6: 3 Bail Me Out Bebe
Race 7: 3 Royal Racy Perry
Race 8: 4 Jet Wings One



Louisiana Downs – 3:05 CT
Race 1: 8 Dapper Dan Man
Race 2: 1 Rosalene
Race 3: 3 Wind Zee
Race 4: 5 Singmebackhome
Race 5: 3 Admiral Brown
Race 6: 3 Fire of Gold
Race 7: 6 For Reef’s Sake



Monmouth Park – 12:50 ET
Race 1: 5 Addadore
Race 2: 2 Gin and Platonic
Race 3: 5 Big City Ralph
Race 4: 7 Groovy Surprise
Race 5: 1 Gran Saman
Race 6: 7 Joe’z Biz
Race 7: 2 Malibeauty
Race 8: 8 So High
Race 9: 4 Vincento
Race 10: 8 Repatriated Gem
Race 11: 1 Dream Marie
Race 12: 4 Stormy D
Race 13: 6 Bridgetothefuture



Saratoga – 1:10 ET
Race 1: 7 Winfromwithin
Race 2: 3 Dream Friend
Race 3: 5 K. K. Ichikawa
Race 4: 3 Dreams of Tomorrow
Race 5: Personal Ensign Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Personal Ensign Results & Payouts
Race 6: 2 Mister Winston
Race 7: 8 Modern Science
Race 8: 1 Holy Emperor
Race 9: Whitney Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Whitney Results & Payouts
Race 10: H. Allen Jerkens Stakes Entries & Free Picks
H. Allen Jerkens Results & Payouts
Race 11: 2 Cross Border
Race 12: 9 Cariba



Woodbine – 1:00 ET
Race 1: 2 Slipshod
Race 2: 5 Mas Chikilin
Race 3: 5 Silent Mamba
Race 4: 8 Sweet Shades
Race 5: 2 Lady Sunshine
Race 6: 7 Lea Ro
Race 7: 1 Forester’s Fortune
Race 8: 8 Above All Names
Race 9: 1 Red Storm Risen
Race 10: 12 Theregoesjojo
Race 11: 5 Desolator