Today’s Free Horse Picks – Saturday, April 24th 2021

We have 8 tracks on Saturday, April 24th, 2021. Reggie Garrett has his picks for each race at Gulfstream Park, Belmont Park, Santa Anita Park and more. Good luck and enjoy!



Belmont Park – 1:00 ET
Race 1: 3 Repo Rocks
Race 2: 8 Classic Colors
Race 3: 1 The Queens Jules
Race 4: 3 Stolen Holiday
Race 5: 5 Runabout
Race 6: 8 Shaftesbury
Race 7: 2 American Power
Race 8: 4 Therapist
Race 9: 10 Paynt the Edges



Churchill Downs – 6:00 ET
Race 1: 4 Big Union
Race 2: 1 Vida Yellow
Race 3: 3 Big Bella Brown
Race 4: 2 My Dark Secret
Race 5: 1 Launch Pad
Race 6: 3 Extreme Force
Race 7: 4 Fortuity
Race 8: 8 D’oro Forever
Race 9: 3 Field Day
Race 10: 3 Tipsy Gal



Golden Gate – 12:45 PT
Race 1: 6 Miss Ski
Race 2: 1 That’s My Story
Race 3: 5 Whoa Nessie
Race 4: 3 Exquisite Legacy
Race 5: 6 Barhopsky
Race 6: 2 Cutetip
Race 7: 6 Red Lark
Race 8: 1 Lost In Space
Race 9: 7 Brown Storm
Race 10: 11 Freedom Flyer
Race 11: 4 Sadie Bluegrass
Race 12: 4 Bettor Trip Nick



Gulfstream Park – 12:20 ET
Race 1: 2 Aerodynamic
Race 2: 6 Cajun Lady
Race 3: 1 Miles Ahead
Race 4: 4 Mr Awesome
Race 5: 2 Malraux
Race 6: 1 Creative Cloud
Race 7: 11 Munqad
Race 8: 5 The Reign Man
Race 9: 7 Queen Calypso
Race 10: 1 Emolga
Race 11: 5 Diamond Play
Race 12: 5 Calabash



Oaklawn Park – 12:35 CT
Race 1: 7 Perfectiontodetail
Race 2: 2 Montgomery Park
Race 3: 7 Daigle
Race 4: 3 Miracle Hill
Race 5: 4 I Belong to Becky
Race 6: 10 Sharp Art
Race 7: 2 Beach Flower
Race 8: 5 Tenth of Gold
Race 9: 8 Truculent
Race 10: 3 Gagetown
Race 11: 9 Livingmybestlife



Pimlico – 12:40 ET
Race 1: 2 Egg Nog
Race 2: 4 Golden Warrior
Race 3: 7 Sick Pack Sara
Race 4: 3 Hanalei’s Houdini
Race 5: 9 Bourbon Street
Race 6: 6 Crystal Cliffs
Race 7: 7 Laki
Race 8: 4 Pixelate
Race 9: 2 Fraudulent Charge
Race 10: 7 Shackled Love
Race 11: 1 Carotari



Santa Anita Park – 1:00 PT
Race 1: 5 Brandothebartender
Race 2: 2 Crooked Finger Ray
Race 3: 4 Steele Road
Race 4: 4 Carmelita’s Man
Race 5: 3 Mama Superior
Race 6: 5 French Getaway
Race 7: 6 Brutto
Race 8: 1 Pharoah’s Heart
Race 9: 4 Let’s Go Now
Race 10: 7 Canadian Pride
Race 11: 10 Kristi’s Tiger



Tampa Bay Downs – 12:15 ET
Race 1: 5 Tip Sheet
Race 2: 5 Milenita
Race 3: 6 Csilla
Race 4: 1 Donya’s Magic
Race 5: 2 Archivero
Race 6: 4 Divine Ambition
Race 7: 10 Monitor Mills
Race 8: 3 Swamp Water
Race 9: 6 Searching for Gold
Race 10: 7 Drillomatic