Today’s Free Horse Picks – Saturday, April 17th 2021

We have 8 tracks on Saturday, April 17th, 2021. Reggie Garrett has his picks for each race at Gulfstream Park, Aqueduct, Santa Anita Park and more. Good luck and enjoy!



Aqueduct – 1:20 ET
Race 1: 2 Pecan Patti
Race 2: 8 Bricco
Race 3: 9 Dancing Buck
Race 4: 3 The Great Dansky
Race 5: 6 Austrian
Race 6: 1 Millean
Race 7: 3 It’s Gravy
Race 8: 4 Shawdyshawdyshawdy
Race 9: 11 Sassy Melissa



Charles Town – 7:00 ET
Race 1: 4 R Boy Evens
Race 2: 7 Auts Revolution
Race 3: 9 Cook the Books
Race 4: 4 Banner Man
Race 5: 3 Jimmysextragirl
Race 6: 9 Unimaginable U
Race 7: 3 Spanglish
Race 8: 10 Brigintine Island
Race 9: 6 Cavallotto



Golden Gate – 1:20 PT
Race 1: 1 Daddy Jones
Race 2: 5 Incredibly Lucky
Race 3: 2 I’m a Rockette
Race 4: 9 Emperor’s Fisc
Race 5: 8 Linfield
Race 6: 3 K P D Day
Race 7: 1 Night Gig
Race 8: 1 Shadrack
Race 9: 2 Maycee Jo



Gulfstream Park – 12:30 ET
Race 1: 8 Lewis Cal
Race 2: 1 Dark Ages
Race 3: 7 Graceful Kitten
Race 4: 6 Scrappy Artie
Race 5: 4 Sovereign Warrior
Race 6: 9 Benefactor
Race 7: 4 Coffee Buzz Buzz
Race 8: 5 Global Empire
Race 9: 8 All Good
Race 10: 8 Man of Honor
Race 11: 5 Advanced Strategy
Race 12: 4 Time Sensitive



Keeneland – 1:05 ET
Race 1: 5 Fire Marshall Bill
Race 2: 3 Ashaar
Race 3: 8 Megan’s Clara
Race 4: 1 War Empress
Race 5: 4 Summer Palace
Race 6: 6 Jerry’s Secret
Race 7: 2 Brooke Marie
Race 8: 7 Top Seed
Race 9: 2 Say the Word
Race 10: 8 High Five Cotton



Oaklawn Park – 12:02 CT
Race 1: 2 Its My Bag Baby
Race 2: 5 Janet’s Rocket
Race 3: 6 Riverboat Gambler
Race 4: 2 Galilee
Race 5: 1 Alex’s Strike
Race 6: 6 Wicked Street
Race 7: 9 Cave Run
Race 8: 5 Pa Ma’s Amos
Race 9: Oaklawn Handicap Entries & Free Picks
Oaklawn Handicap Results & Payouts
Race 10: 6 Engage
Race 11: Apple Blossom Handicap Entries & Free Picks
Apple Blossom Results & Payouts
Race 12: 2 Fleeta Belle



Santa Anita Park – 1:00 PT
Race 1: 1 Play Chicken
Race 2: 6 Me Likey
Race 3: 3 Gabby Hayes
Race 4: 1 Western Smoke
Race 5: 6 She’s So Special
Race 6: 4 Big Well
Race 7: 6 Himiko
Race 8: 2 Magic On Tap
Race 9: 5 Rowangoeshollywood



Tampa Bay Downs – 12:15 ET
Race 1: 1 Fleetridge
Race 2: 4 Rileys Dude
Race 3: 3 Jazzy Times
Race 4: 7 All Fools Day
Race 5: 1 Outstanding Debt
Race 6: 3 Dancing in Fire
Race 7: 1 Bear Brian
Race 8: 8 Idle Time
Race 9: 5 Nurse Judy
Race 10: 1 Field Letters