Today’s Free Horse Picks – Monday, September 7th 2020

We have 13 tracks on Monday, September 7th, 30th, 2020 including opening day at Kentucky Downs. Reggie Garrett has his picks for each race at Gulfstream Park, Saratoga, Woodbine and many more. Good luck and enjoy!


Del Mar – 1:00 PT
Race 1: 7 Speakerofthehouse
Race 2: 2 Cem Sultan
Race 3: 9 Union Soldier
Race 4: 8 Ricke’s Dream
Race 5: 4 Harper’s Gallop
Race 6: 6 Ensleys Dream
Race 7: 10 Table for Ten
Race 8: 3 Happier
Race 9: 10 Rombauer
Race 10: Del Mar Futurity Entries & Free Picks
Race 11: 4 Klondike Creek



Golden Gate Fields – 1:15 PT
Race 1: 4 Smokinhotredhead
Race 2: 5 Big Wish
Race 3: 3 Lymebyrd
Race 4: 2 Blues Rapper
Race 5: 5 Cimarron
Race 6: 2 Ocean Fury
Race 7: 6 Takes a Village
Race 8: 4 The Black Album
Race 9: 1 Chief Eagle Eye



Gulfstream Park – 12:05 ET
Race 1: 9 Precise
Race 2: 1 Pretzel
Race 3: 1 Village Queen
Race 4: 2 Great Sister Diane
Race 5: 7 Fina
Race 6: 9 Trevess
Race 7: 2 Upsy Daisy Do
Race 8: 1 Louder Than Bombs
Race 9: 5 Princess Betty
Race 10: 11 Guaco



Indiana Grand – 2:20 ET
Race 1: 1 Talented Tapper
Race 2: 3 Deacon
Race 3: 2 Chuleta
Race 4: 6 Fighting Zelda
Race 5: 4 Rampage
Race 6: 5 Strella’s War
Race 7: 3 Blonde Moment
Race 8: 8 California Swing
Race 9: 6 Mesange
Race 10: 8 Anniegetyourcigar



Kentucky Downs – 12:10 ET
Race 1: 8 Mud Pie
Race 2: 9 Corruze
Race 3: 8 Fluffy Socks
Race 4: 3 Strut the Ring
Race 5: 1 Royal Prince
Race 6: 4 Moral Reasoning
Race 7: 2 Too Sexy
Race 8: 6 Plum Ali
Race 9: 3 Varenka
Race 10: 9 Pivotal Mission
Race 11: 6 Spectacular Gem



Del Mar – 1:00 PT
Race 1: 7 Speakerofthehouse
Race 2: 2 Cem Sultan
Race 3: 9 Union Soldier
Race 4: 8 Ricke’s Dream
Race 5: 4 Harper’s Gallop
Race 6: 6 Ensleys Dream
Race 7: 10 Table for Ten
Race 8: 3 Happier
Race 9: 10 Rombauer
Race 10: Del Mar Futurity Entries & Free Picks
Race 11: 4 Klondike Creek



Louisiana Downs – 3:05 CT
Race 1: 5 Splendor Hour
Race 2: 6 Zendelphian
Race 3: 3 Pact
Race 4: 8 Creole Charlie
Race 5: 4 King of Candy
Race 6: 2 Allthewaywithtaye
Race 7: 10 Dublin Yinz Money



Monmouth – 12:50 ET
Race 1: 1 Story Time
Race 2: 5 High Rider
Race 3: 1 Mr. Doda
Race 4: 5 Snow Forecast
Race 5: 2 Sir Doctor Bob
Race 6: 3 Champagne Horizon
Race 7: 5 Shero
Race 8: 10 Social Exclusion
Race 9: 5 La Purissima
Race 10: 6 Southern Brigade



Mountaineer – 7:00 ET
Race 1: 6 Allaboutbiz
Race 2: 2 R Paper Chaser
Race 3: 8 Judah
Race 4: 6 Pretty Fabulous
Race 5: 3 Duches of Grace
Race 6: 10 Tough N Buff
Race 7: 1 Empty Talk
Race 8: 7 Uninvited
Race 9: 9 Kolten’s Court



Parx – 12:55 ET
Race 1: 3 Somerset Bay
Race 2: 8 Jumpintoaction
Race 3: 3 Brilliant Worth
Race 4: 9 Aegean Sea
Race 5: 1 Brilliant Chase
Race 6: 9 Do It My Way
Race 7: 1 Someday Jones
Race 8: 3 Johnny Ritt
Race 9: 8 Moon Chant
Race 10: 6 Sunny Dale
Race 11: 11 Hollywood Talent
Race 12: 5 Crazy Bea



Presque Isle Downs – 4:45 ET
Race 1: 6 Hurricane Amigo
Race 2: 1 Balk
Race 3: 2 Maximum Factor
Race 4: 9 Orchestral
Race 5: 3 Gambler Rocket
Race 6: 4 Peppy
Race 7: 6 Bantu
Race 8: 10 My Claw



Saratoga – 11:30 ET
Race 1: 6 Bodes Well
Race 2: 4 Celtic Chaos
Race 3: 5 Ready Seeker
Race 4: 9 Revenio
Race 5: 2 Hunt the Front
Race 6: 8 Aristocratic
Race 7: 8 Julie Bird
Race 8: 2 Largent
Race 9: 9 Savoy
Race 10: 1 Ima Pharoah
Race 11: 2 Quarterback Dak
Race 12: 9 Gauguin
Race 13: Hopeful Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Hopeful Results & Payouts
Race 14: 2 Stare Decisis



Woodbine – 1:00 ET
Race 1: 6 Big League
Race 2: 7 Wilburnrubber
Race 3: 5 Analyzer
Race 4: 5 Suitedconnected
Race 5: 4 Mas Chikilin
Race 6: 6 Striking Moon
Race 7: 2 Excellorator
Race 8: 2 Munnings Beach
Race 9: 10 New Deal