Today’s Free Horse Picks – Friday, October 2nd 2020

We have eight tracks on Friday, October 2nd, 2020. Reggie Garrett has his picks for each race at Los Alamitos, Belmont Park and more. Good luck and enjoy!



Belmont Park – 12:50 ET
Race 1: 6 Blood Moon
Race 2: 7 Shanny Go Nanny
Race 3: 2 Risky Mischief
Race 4: 2 Tactical Move
Race 5: 1 Ventus
Race 6: 11 Doswell
Race 7: 8 Full of Fire
Race 8: 6 Irish Mias
Race 9: 7 Lookin for Trouble
Race 10: 7 Fast Gordon



Charles Town – 7:00 ET
Race 1: 7 Eagle Pride
Race 2: 1 Musta Never Met U
Race 3: 7 Katman Quick
Race 4: 5 Hacker Man
Race 5: 5 Royal Blue
Race 6: 1 Nice n’ Broad
Race 7: 5 Indian Sound
Race 8: 9 New Afleet
Race 9: 4 Hedge Burner



Golden Gate Fields – 1:15 PT
Race 1: 1 Sweetener
Race 2: 4 Ministers of Money
Race 3: 2 Midnight Destiny
Race 4: 5 Well Done Sally
Race 5: 4 Doc Adams
Race 6: 4 U. S. Danger
Race 7: 6 Northwest Factor
Race 8: 4 Ana Lisa
Race 9: 3 Ready for a Fight



Keeneland – 1:05 ET
Race 1: 6 Vasariano
Race 2: 1 Mania
Race 3: 3 Figure It Out
Race 4: 2 Prairie Wings
Race 5: 1 Risky Reward
Race 6: 7 Lady Lilly
Race 7: 8 Luck Money
Race 8: Phoenix Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Race 9: Darley Alcibiades Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Darley Alcibiades Results & Payouts
Race 10: 3 Royal Prince



Los Alamitos Quarter Horse – 6:05 PT
Race 1: 8 Zinzan
Race 2: 3 For My Brother
Race 3: 7 Leedslimit
Race 4: 1 Christy Jackson
Race 5: 5 One Mighty Effort
Race 6: 1 Up to Hit
Race 7: 3 Cm Boom Shakalaka
Race 8: 7 Just Be Real



Pimlico – 12:40 ET
Race 1: 7 Pebble Road
Race 2: 2 Belfour
Race 3: 8 Dirtyfoot
Race 4: 1 Jabuticaba
Race 5: 2 I’m Not Joking
Race 6: 4 New York’s Finest
Race 7: 6 Tattooed
Race 8: 9 Unaquoi
Race 9: 2 Stroll Smokin
Race 10: 10 Hieroglyphics
Race 11: 4 Someday Jones



Santa Anita Park – 12:30 PT
Race 1: 8 Perfectionistic
Race 2: 2 Lionite
Race 3: 4 Bolu
Race 4: 8 Luxury Liner
Race 5: 8 Sabinos Pride
Race 6: 2 Zero Down
Race 7: 3 Majestic Gigi
Race 8: 1 Don’t Blame Judy
Race 9: 8 Honos Man
Race 10: 9 Papa Turf



Woodbine – 1:10 ET
Race 1: 4 Sweet Sydney
Race 2: 8 Five Days in May
Race 3: 1 Lea Ro
Race 4: 8 Flashymeister
Race 5: 3 Stormy Egbert
Race 6: 1 He’s a Gizmo
Race 7: 7 Calling Bear
Race 8: 5 Bartman
Race 9: 3 Muskoka Lady