Today’s Free Horse Picks – Friday, June 4th 2021

We have 9 tracks on Friday, June 4th, 2021. Reggie Garrett has his picks for each race at Gulfstream Park, Churchill Downs, Belmont Park and more. Good luck and enjoy!



Arlington Park – 2:25 CT
Race 1: 2 Cadet Captain
Race 2: 6 Arbitrary
Race 3: 2 Trappe Valley
Race 4: 1 Zarmae
Race 5: 2 Fly Nightly
Race 6: 6 Memory Bank
Race 7: 5 Fate Factor
Race 8: 1 Azrael



Belmont Park – 12:50 ET
Race 1: 6 Flower Point
Race 2: 2 Get the Candy
Race 3: 6 Little Drama
Race 4: 5 Cody’s Wish
Race 5: 1 Shaftesbury
Race 6: 11 Devil’s Code
Race 7: True North Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Race 8: 5 Victim of Love
Race 9: New York Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Race 10: Belmont Gold Cup Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Race 11: 3 Mutasallem



Charles Town – 7:00 ET
Race 1: 5 Willie the Whale
Race 2: 2 Lookin Back
Race 3: 5 Kingston Pike
Race 4: 1 Midnight Dragon
Race 5: 2 Tuesday’s Rose
Race 6: 4 Daffydill
Race 7: 6 That’s History
Race 8: 3 Golden Appeal



Churchill Downs – 12:45 ET
Race 1: 3 Meanwhileinleitrim
Race 2: 4 Creative Bid
Race 3: 1 Bow Down Tewmey
Race 4: 2 Zippy Baby
Race 5: 5 Cool Papa G
Race 6: 1 Dulcimer Dame
Race 7: 6 Frostmourne
Race 8: 3 Rubus
Race 9: 7 Two Sixtyone



Golden Gate Fields – 1:20 PT
Race 1: 2 Say It With Roses
Race 2: 4 May Song
Race 3: 2 Balius
Race 4: 5 Pequeno Monte
Race 5: 5 Falsely Accused
Race 6: 6 Clubhouse Saint
Race 7: 3 Exeter
Race 8: 8 Midnight Judge



Gulfstream Park – 2:00 ET
Race 1: 1 Bulk
Race 2: 4 Cajun Mandate
Race 3: 3 Girl Dad
Race 4: 6 Jazla
Race 5: 10 Malibu Mandate
Race 6: 2 Uncaptured Heart
Race 7: 1 Real Talk
Race 8: 8 The Red Man
Race 9: 2 Farm Strong



Monmouth Park – 5:00 ET
Race 1: 5 Always a Party
Race 2: 2 Mission Oberon
Race 3: 2 Mainstay
Race 4: 4 Cutter Helm
Race 5: 1 Ella’s Island
Race 6: 6 Hit Me I’m Lucky



Pimlico – 12:40 ET
Race 1: 6 Martini Lane
Race 2: 1 I Love You
Race 3: 2 Six o’ Clock Sarah
Race 4: 5 Odds On
Race 5: 8 Super E
Race 6: 5 Dashing Circles
Race 7: 4 Walk Away Joe
Race 8: 3 Rip It



Santa Anita Park – 1:00 PT
Race 1: 2 Lemonade Stand
Race 2: 6 Info’s Treasure
Race 3: 5 Unusual Dancer
Race 4: 2 We All Agree
Race 5: 4 Lucky Peridot
Race 6: 2 Flipping Fast
Race 7: 1 Miss Flawless
Race 8: 9 Mad Catter