Today’s Free Horse Picks – Friday, January 22nd 2021

We have 11 tracks on Friday, January 22nd, 2021. Reggie Garrett has his picks for each race at Gulfstream Park, Aqueduct, Santa Anita Park and more. Good luck and enjoy!



Aqueduct – 12:50 ET
Race 1: 4 Strafe
Race 2: 5 Super Dude
Race 3: 1 Royal Kaz
Race 4: 6 Dial Me Up
Race 5: 7 Big Boy Mo
Race 6: 8 Lord Camden
Race 7: 2 Targeted Return
Race 8: 2 Allied Invasion



Charles Town – 7:00 ET
Race 1: 3 Jacky’s Man
Race 2: 3 Expectant Hope
Race 3: 7 Gio Dude
Race 4: 6 Ballerina Kitten
Race 5: 2 The Creep
Race 6: 8 Annamated Moon
Race 7: 2 She Figures
Race 8: 8 Shesauptowngirl



Fair Grounds – 1:00 CT
Race 1: 4 Mr. Four Sevens
Race 2: 5 Flags Up
Race 3: 2 Dance Away
Race 4: 6 Strummer
Race 5: 2 Golden Sweets
Race 6: 9 Bitsy’s Other Half
Race 7: 1 Goulding
Race 8: 7 Rocket Reload
Race 9: 8 Monarchos Prayer



Golden Gate – 12:45 PT
Race 1: 3 Tragically Hip
Race 2: 1 Friday’s At Shady
Race 3: 6 Gentleman’s Secret
Race 4: 2 Big Dress
Race 5: 1 She’s So Pretty
Race 6: 6 Hal’s Buddy
Race 7: 5 Smokin Hot Bobbie
Race 8: 7 Cartoonist



Gulfstream Park – 12:35 ET
Race 1: 1 Assert Dominance
Race 2: 5 Sense a Million
Race 3: 6 Addi
Race 4: 1 First Homestead
Race 5: 5 Isadorable Aida
Race 6: 3 R King Kong
Race 7: 8 Yamato
Race 8: 9 Thinkin Cowtown
Race 9: 4 Arham
Race 10: 4 Winnipeg Wonder



Los Alamitos – 6:00 PT
Race 1: 4 Thats What U Get
Race 2: 6 Six Eighteen
Race 3: 3 Ps Bettin On You
Race 4: 1 Slew the Waters
Race 5: 2 Coil to Strike
Race 6: 6 Listen Linda
Race 7: 5 Wiliest
Race 8: 2 Relentless Times



Oaklawn Park – 12:30 CT
Race 1: 6 Lovethatcause
Race 2: 1 Lucky Every Day
Race 3: 9 First Rate
Race 4: 3 Rachie Rach
Race 5: 9 King of the Court
Race 6: 11 Saqeel
Race 7: 6 Rubus
Race 8: 4 Big Thorn
Race 9: 6 Charlie’sarchangel



Santa Anita Park – 12:30 PT
Race 1: 7 Mystery Messenger
Race 2: 1 Cashlings
Race 3: 9 Awhitesportscoat
Race 4: 9 Bob Daniels
Race 5: 8 I’m All the Jedi
Race 6: 5 Constantia
Race 7: 7 Gabby Hayes
Race 8: 9 One Flew South



Tampa Bay Downs – 12:15 ET
Race 1: 3 Almonaster
Race 2: 4 Sterling Ice
Race 3: 5 Large
Race 4: 4 Tip Sheet
Race 5: 3 Dream to Win
Race 6: 5 Katz You Later
Race 7: 3 It’s Mandatory
Race 8: 6 Lexophilia
Race 9: 1 Exchequer
Race 10: 5 Beach Warrior



Turf Paradise – 12:30 MT
Race 1: 6 Carol Bonita Jd
Race 2: 3 Don’tpassthepepper
Race 3: 4 Autism Can Do
Race 4: 1 Tres Chiflados
Race 5: 7 Aotearoa
Race 6: 3 Holy Muchacho
Race 7: 8 McThanks
Race 8: 1 Dandy Van
Race 9: 7 Whatwasithinking



Turfway Park – 6:15 ET
Race 1: 5 Aldo’s Kitten
Race 2: 12 Seventy Seventycat
Race 3: 7 Mom’s Eye Candy
Race 4: 2 Hank the Tank
Race 5: 8 Turfy
Race 6: 3 Lady Jenneviere
Race 7: 1 Super Sol
Race 8: 8 Hopper Fill