Today’s Free Horse Picks – Friday, February 5th 2021

We have 10 tracks on Friday, February 5th, 2021. Reggie Garrett has his picks for each race at Gulfstream Park, Fair Grounds, Santa Anita Park and more. Good luck and enjoy!



Aqueduct – 1:20 ET
Race 1: 3 Black Limo
Race 2: 2 Competitive Hero
Race 3: 6 Beaver Creek
Race 4: 5 Tiny Magoo
Race 5: 5 Gone Glimmering
Race 6: 1 Bank Sting
Race 7: 3 Kaz’s Beach
Race 8: 1 Mebs Web



Charles Town – 7:00 ET
Race 1: 3 Take Me Home
Race 2: 8 Charitable Miss
Race 3: 4 Hoss Kitten
Race 4: 10 Tizbit
Race 5: 5 Silken Belle
Race 6: 10 Thesweetesttaboo
Race 7: 3 To the Front
Race 8: 9 Bourbon Bryce



Fair Grounds – 1:00 CT
Race 1: 6 Two More Barbo
Race 2: 5 Oh My Aching Arch
Race 3: 9 Tiz Susan Ann
Race 4: 1 Awesummer
Race 5: 5 Commander Scott
Race 6: 7 Xtrema
Race 7: 7 Who Took the Money
Race 8: 3 Fate Factor
Race 9: 8 Dad’s Star Cat



Golden Gate – 12:45 PT
Race 1: 6 Tiger On the Prowl
Race 2: 2 Bourbonwithatwist
Race 3: 1 Champagne Pegasus
Race 4: 2 Shylock Eddie
Race 5: 1 Cold Brew Kelly
Race 6: 7 Fictional
Race 7: 1 Where’s Frankie
Race 8: 5 Rocka Docka Nola



Gulfstream Park – 1:10 ET
Race 1: 10 Tami’s Orchid
Race 2: 1 Izshefrosted
Race 3: 6 Deckology
Race 4: 2 Liza Star
Race 5: 8 Berhanu
Race 6: 4 Our Little Jewel
Race 7: 8 Bernin’ Thru Gold
Race 8: 1 Gatsby
Race 9: 8 Yes I Am Free
Race 10: 1 Supplication



Oaklawn Park – 1:00 CT
Race 1: 4 Frosted Prayer
Race 2: 4 Lady Astrid
Race 3: 6 Omi Ten
Race 4: 9 Urbanite
Race 5: 5 War Detonator
Race 6: 2 Skywave
Race 7: 9 Captain Don
Race 8: 2 Sugar Love
Race 9: 9 Euroexit



Santa Anita Park – 12:30 PT
Race 1: 8 Hudson Ridge
Race 2: 3 Lady Mystify
Race 3: 1 Soulong
Race 4: 6 Desmond Doss
Race 5: 3 Sweet Devil
Race 6: 4 Two Thirty Five
Race 7: 9 Beer Can Man
Race 8: 5 Shez Our Arch



Tampa Bay Downs – 12:15 ET
Race 1: 2 La Chica Lateral
Race 2: 6 Highly Noted
Race 3: 1 Boxer Boy
Race 4: 4 Flash It
Race 5: 8 Quick Entry
Race 6: 2 King Ramos
Race 7: 6 Mark Me
Race 8: 1 Zandrea’s
Race 9: 4 Gaelic Tales



Turf Paradise – 12:30 MT
Race 1: 6 Senor Frogs
Race 2: 5 Minister’s Girl
Race 3: 5 Smiling Angelo
Race 4: 7 Tiz Way Cool
Race 5: 2 Tenspeed
Race 6: 11 Jake the Great
Race 7: 8 Pink Sky
Race 8: 3 Focus First
Race 9: 7 Hong Kong Cowboy



Turfway Park – 6:15 ET
Race 1: 9 Lucky as a Seven
Race 2: 1 Rend Lake Baby
Race 3: 11 Pettinari
Race 4: 8 Para Vivir
Race 5: 3 Be Here
Race 6: 7 Vale of Evesham
Race 7: 2 Kynance
Race 8: 10 No Way Now