Today’s Free Horse Picks – Friday, February 26th 2021

We have 10 tracks on Friday, February 26th, 2021. Reggie Garrett has his picks for each race at Gulfstream Park, Fair Grounds, Santa Anita Park and more. Good luck and enjoy!



Aqueduct – 1:20 ET
Race 1: 2 Bewps
Race 2: 5 Amos
Race 3: 1 Twisted Tom
Race 4: 2 Ruvies in Time
Race 5: 8 Dazzle Time
Race 6: 4 Barista Vixen
Race 7: 2 I’m Fine
Race 8: 8 Royal Kaz



Charles Town – 7:00 ET
Race 1: 8 Bell the Cat
Race 2: 3 New Afleet
Race 3: 1 Grand Fiber
Race 4: 5 Addy’s Love
Race 5: 5 Carrot Cake
Race 6: 8 Mabel
Race 7: 1 To the Front
Race 8: 10 Zippy Jo



Fair Grounds – 1:00 CT
Race 1: 2 Roux Ga Roux
Race 2: 1 Alliaceous
Race 3: 4 Hey Grace
Race 4: 8 Princess Tine
Race 5: 6 Katie the Cutie
Race 6: 5 X Clown
Race 7: 7 Dixie Street
Race 8: 3 Ceant
Race 9: 8 Shades of Truth



Golden Gate – 12:45 PT
Race 1: 3 Island Life
Race 2: 1 Champagne Pegasus
Race 3: 4 Watchful Eye
Race 4: 2 Ben Wade
Race 5: 3 Olive You More
Race 6: 5 Big Chick
Race 7: 6 Toro de Toro
Race 8: 1 Triunfador



Gulfstream Park – 1:10 ET
Race 1: 8 Freak
Race 2: 9 Skye Snow
Race 3: 7 Lewis Cal
Race 4: 5 Etched in Stone
Race 5: 2 Con Permiso
Race 6: 5 Digital Footprint
Race 7: 3 Rain
Race 8: 9 Halcyon Digest
Race 9: 1 Patty H
Race 10: 9 Driving Wind



Oaklawn Park – 1:00 CT
Race 1: 6 Revenio
Race 2: 6 Axis
Race 3: 9 Many Sweet Treats
Race 4: 5 Perfectiontodetail
Race 5: 8 Tonal Vision
Race 6: 5 Top Gunner
Race 7: 2 Cashanova
Race 8: 6 Jalen Journey
Race 9: 10 Prospector Fever



Santa Anita Park – 12:30 PT
Race 1: 1 Full Draw
Race 2: 1 Wilson Monk
Race 3: 7 Agata
Race 4: 2 Admirably
Race 5: 7 Atomic Drop
Race 6: 3 Soothsay
Race 7: 1 Goodtingscominpink
Race 8: 4 Wild Arch



Tampa Bay Downs – 12:15 ET
Race 1: 6 Do What It Takes
Race 2: 7 Frankie Z
Race 3: 8 El Valor
Race 4: 6 Little Mazzy
Race 5: 1 Sweet Moochie
Race 6: 7 Phase Out
Race 7: 3 Indy Lyon
Race 8: 9 Capturemenow
Race 9: 9 Lowcountry



Turf Paradise – 12:55 MT
Race 1: 8 Come N Get Your Love
Race 2: 4 Ms Patty Cake
Race 3: 5 Beautiful Babe
Race 4: 5 Senoradiablo
Race 5: 1 Hermano
Race 6: 7 Monicat
Race 7: 9 Parolee
Race 8: 4 Officer of War
Race 9: 4 Shaula



Turfway Park – 6:15 ET
Race 1: 5 Flat Meadow
Race 2: 8 Bocelli
Race 3: 7 Ahnaf
Race 4: 5 Working Title
Race 5: 1 Gretzky the Great
Race 6: 6 Spritz
Race 7: 10 Dirty Dangle
Race 8: 9 Kupuri