Today’s Free Horse Picks – Friday, April 30th 2021

We have 8 tracks on Friday, April 30th, 2021. Reggie Garrett has his picks for each race at Gulfstream Park, Churchill Downs, Belmont Park and more. Good luck and enjoy!



Arlington Park – 2:25 CT
Race 1: 6 Can She Scoot
Race 2: 3 El Fefo
Race 3: 1 Si Es Goya
Race 4: 4 Will Knows
Race 5: 3 Oil Money
Race 6: 2 Cammack
Race 7: 10 Tapalong
Race 8: 4 The Gray Blur



Belmont Park – 12:20 ET
Race 1: 1 Gilda Marie
Race 2: 8 Blindwillie McTell
Race 3: 6 Zoomer
Race 4: 2 Devilish Mood
Race 5: 8 Moana’s Tale
Race 6: 1 Dorothy’s the Boss
Race 7: 6 Liveyourbeastlife
Race 8: 3 Union Gables
Race 9: 9 Sweet Melania



Churchill Downs – 10:30 ET
Race 1: 1 Favorite Sin
Race 2: 3 Kizzy B
Race 3: 7 Amalfi Princess
Race 4: 3 Illiogami
Race 5: 10 Spooky Channel
Race 6: Alysheba Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Race 7: Edgewood Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Race 8: La Troienne Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Race 9: Eight Belles Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Race 10: Twin Spires Turf Sprint Stakes Entries & Free Picks
Race 11: Kentucky Oaks Entries & Free Picks
Kentucky Oaks Results & Payouts
Race 12: 2 Mintd
Race 13: 3 Magic Quest



Gulfstream Park – 12:50 ET
Race 1: 1 Political Riot
Race 2: 6 Comiskey Park
Race 3: 3 Afficionado
Race 4: 9 Light Cruiser
Race 5: 5 Sososubtle
Race 6: 2 Halcyon Digest
Race 7: 6 Awesome Annmarie
Race 8: 3 The Virginian
Race 9: 6 Maricopa



Oaklawn Park – 12:30 CT
Race 1: 8 All Shacked Up
Race 2: 1 Papa Star
Race 3: 7 Cascade King
Race 4: 11 Natural Jewel
Race 5: 6 Davidic Line
Race 6: 7 Perfect Ice Storm
Race 7: 9 Ragatagtag
Race 8: 5 D’ Rapper
Race 9: 1 Shashaskakemeup
Race 10: 11 Man in the Can
Race 11: 7 Maxim Moment



Pimlico – 12:40 ET
Race 1: 6 Contraflow
Race 2: 7 Brutus
Race 3: 2 Pretty Edgy
Race 4: 6 Shaka Style
Race 5: 1 M. J.’s Lady
Race 6: 8 Cougar Vision
Race 7: 2 Helen Gibson
Race 8: 8 Sue Loves Barbados
Race 9: 3 Tale of E Dubai



Sant Anita Park – 1:00 ET
Race 1: 6 Rocks and Salt
Race 2: 2 Swanning
Race 3: 6 Curious Inji
Race 4: 1 So Much Happy
Race 5: 4 Exalted Joy
Race 6: 5 Big Flint
Race 7: 3 Midnight Jamboree
Race 8: 3 Antithetical



Tampa Bay Downs – 12:15 ET
Race 1: 5 Infinity Sky
Race 2: 4 Sir Truebadour
Race 3: 5 Valeroso
Race 4: 5 Fan Fan
Race 5: 4 Slewys Chosen One
Race 6: 9 Gone Dreaming
Race 7: 1 Starship Goddess
Race 8: 9 Beastie Girl
Race 9: 3 Red Sorrell